Kayflex Coolmax mattress

Coolmax mattress

Click to enlarge

Coolmax mattress

Click to enlarge

Size:

From £209.00
with FREE delivery

Delivery: Next day


Please complete the form below to be notified when this product comes back into stock:







The Coolmax is an advanced material, having great effects in high performance sports
clothing brands such as North Face, Nike and Fila to name but a few. The fabric is specially  
engineered to disperse heat and moisture, helping you to keep cool and comfortable  
whilst you sleep, leaving you feeling invigorated and refreshed in the morning. Having 5cm of  
memory foam on top of 15cm of reflex foam, covered in the latest technology of coverings we are  
sure you will wake up with a spring in your step. This is a Soft feeling, no turn mattress. 

  • Made in the UK
  • 5 Year warranty
SizeWidth (cm)Length (cm)Depth (cm)
Small Single7519020
Single9019020
Small Double12019020
Double13519020
King15020020
Super King18020020

Delivery: Next day

FOR NEXT DAY MATTRESSES category delivery (Vacuum packed mattresses) only, orders must be placed by 9.30 AM for next available working day, 8am-6pm, no time slots given. Delivery is to the door step only.

Kayflex

At Kayflex, we offer a vast range of products to compliment our mattress manufacturing.
Our non pocket sprung range is vacuum packed and rolled for your ease of transport. All of our products come with a 5 year warranty and are manufactured here in the uk.