Mi Beds Mitford Adjustable bed

Mitford Adjustable bed

Click to enlarge

Mitford Adjustable bed
Mitford Adjustable bed

Click to enlarge

Size:











Drawers / Ottoman:

From £949.99
with FREE delivery

Delivery: Standard (usually 21 - 28 days)


Sprung Slat Base
5 Year Guarantee
Rotate Only
Memory Foam
Made in the UK
Storage Drawers Available


PayPal, Visa, Visa Electron, Mastercard, Maestro, Delta, Switch, American Express

Please complete the form below to be notified when this product comes back into stock:







Mitford

The new Mitford mattress consists of 50mm of  memory foam on a luxurious, supportive layer of reflex foam. Not only does this mattress fit to the
contours of the body to reduce tossing and turning in the night, it also features Adaptive technology to keep you cool and dry, all night, every night.

Provides pressure relief / relieves your body of stress and tension / can reduce the amount of tossing and turning during sleep / conforms to the curves
of the body to keep your spine in natural alignment / promotes better posture / absorbs energy so the movement of others should not cause a disturbance.

Executive Base

Five Part motorised adjustable frame Offering unique, customisable support to different areas of the body which can help relieve minor aches and pains,
promote better circulation and an improved posture.
Multi-slat motorised system adapts to exerted pressure offering improved back support/facilitates even distribution of pressure which can help improve
blood circulation/gaps allow air to pass freely beneath the bed which keeps your mattress fresher for longer.
Sliders for tension adjustment allowing the user to set the amount of support to meet their unique preferences in lumbar region.

Available in three different colours.
Storage drawers available.

Please note: 150cm and 180cm adjustable beds comprise of 2x 75x200cm beds or 2x 90x200cm beds.

Headboard not included.
Image for illustration purposes.


Please call 01978 752733 if you would like to discuss this product suitability, or have specific delivery needs.

NOTE: All sizes are approximate

SizeWidth (cm)Length (cm)Mattress depth (cm)Base height (cm)
Small Single752002238
Single902002238
Small Double1202002238
Double1352002238
King1502002238
Super King1802002238

Delivery: Standard (usually 21 - 28 days)

Peace of mind with our Premium delivery service.
Carefully delivered to room of choice and all packaging removed by our own experienced delivery team
with full installation and demonstration.
Old mattress/bed removal/recycle service available at a small cost, please call 01978 752733 before ordering for this service.
FREE DELIVERY to the following postcodes all LL, all CH, and SY10,11,12,13,14. - Standard delivery is usually around 21-28 days.

Mi Beds

MiBed, the UK’s largest adjustable bed brand has been designed with your comfort in mind.
The Executive collection has something for everyBODY, pressure relieving Memory foam, breathable Latex or heat dissapating gel couple them with
Pocket springs and you have the best support an Adjustable bed can give.

Standard Five Year guarantee across the whole bed for total peace of mind.