MiBed Hayley Adjustable Bed

Hayley Adjustable Bed

Click to enlarge

Hayley Adjustable Bed
Hayley Adjustable Bed

Click to enlarge

Size:

Colour:

From £819.99
with FREE delivery

Delivery: Standard (21 - 28 days)


Please complete the form below to be notified when this product comes back into stock:







The new Hayley MiBed® puts you in control your comfort. The memory foam mattress moulds to the contours of the body while the pocket springs promote the natural alignment of the spine. For optimum temperature control the Hayley has also been treated with the revolutionary Adaptive technology to keep you cool and dry, all night, every night.

Soft – Medium feel mattress

Mattress: 50mm Memory foam Provides pressure relief / relieves your body of stress and tension / can reduce the amount of tossing and turning during sleep / conforms to the curves of the body to keep your spine in natural alignment / promotes better posture / absorbs energy so the movement of others should not cause a disturbance.
    1200ct Pocket Spring Unit     Promotes natural alignment of the spine / ensures that your weight is evenly distributed / reduces the amount of strain put on your body/ offers an increased amount of air circulation to provide a comfortable bed temperature.
    Adaptive     To keep you cool and dry, all night, every night
    Non-slip base panel     Helps to keep the mattress in place
Base:     5 Part motorised adjustable frame Offering unique, customisable support to different areas of the body which can help relieve minor aches and pains, promote better circulation and an improved posture.
    Multi-slat motorised systemt    Adapts to exerted pressure offering improved back support /facilitates even distribution of pressure which can help improve blood circulation / gaps allow air to pass freely beneath the bed which keeps your mattress fresher for longer.
    Sliders for tension adjustment     Allowing the user to set the amount of support to meet their unique preferences in lumbar region.

Please note:

150cm size is made up of 2x 75x200cm with linked bases.

180cm size is made up of 2x 90x200cm with linked bases.




SizeMattress
size (cm)
Width (cm)Length (cm)Depth (cm)Head end
height (cm)
Foot end
height (cm)
Small Single757520060
Single909020060
Small Double12012020060
Double13513520060
King15015020060
Super King18018020060

Delivery: Standard (21 - 28 days)

Delivery is to the room of choice including assembly of product and removal of packaging only. Delivery notice will be offered well in advance, and an AM or PM delivery slot will be offered.
The assembly service and removal of packaging does not apply to any framed beds.

MiBed

Exciting new designs and materials compliment all decors from traditional to minimalist, high-tech, loft living.  All Furmanac beds enjoy high quality construction from the UK’s only bed manufacturer of motion frames.

A wide choice of mattress types ensure everyone is comfortable with price and lifestyle. Pocket sprung and advanced memory foam offer the ultimate in comfort. The MiBed® range offers exceptional design, choice and value for money, all with the 5 year Furmanac guarantee and service.